Operating System Report  

The Operating System Report lists the operating system your visitors are running for visitors whose browser types you know. Not all browsers provide this information and not all visitors provide browser information, but what is provided, is summarized here.

This report shows all results. This report is sorted by number of requests.


Operating System Report: Number of requests by Operating System.


Operating SystemNumber of requestsPercentage of the requests
1.Windows6,160,19460.07%
    Unknown Windows3,980,24038.81%
    Windows NT1,610,35115.70%
    Windows XP546,3085.33%
    Windows 200012,3450.12%
    Windows Server 20034,4490.04%
    Windows 952,9470.03%
    Windows ME1,4440.01%
    Windows 981,1670.01%
    Windows CE4790.01%
    Windows 3.14640.01%
2.OS unknown2,220,53421.65%
3.Unix1,032,73510.07%
    Linux1,008,0279.83%
    Other Unix24,5640.24%
    BSD1120.00%
    SunOS320.00%
4.Macintosh840,9578.20%
5.Amiga100.00%
6.RISC OS30.00%
7.WebTV10.00%


This report was generated on March 12, 2018 23:44.
Report time frame December 31, 2016 19:00 to December 31, 2017 18:59.

Web statistics report produced by: analog 6.0 / Report Magic 2.21